Liga Portugal 2 predictions
The fair, margin-free odds for every Liga Portugal 2 fixture, from Pinnacle's price, plus recent results and the table.
Upcoming matches at the fair price
Pinnacle with the margin removed · shown once Pinnacle prices the match, usually a day or two before kick-offNo fixture has a Pinnacle price yet. Prices usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
Scheduled matches
- AVS – Vizela
- Felgueiras 1932 – Leixoes
- Chaves – Penafiel
- Academica – Amarante
- Feirense – Lusitânia Lourosa
- FC Porto B – Portimonense
- Farense – Benfica B
- Sporting CP B – Tondela
- Torreense – União de Leiria
- Amarante – Felgueiras 1932
For reference only: Liga Portugal 2 matches are not part of our track record, value flags or experiments. Each match page shows the time the price was read.
Recent results — what happened next to the market's view before kick-off
| Date | Match | Score | Market gave this result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penafiel – Feirense | 1–0 | 48% | |
| Lusitânia Lourosa – Farense | 1–1 | 30% | |
| Tondela – Felgueiras 1932 | 3–2 | 55% | |
| Vizela – Academica | 2–1 | 40% | |
| União de Leiria – AVS | 2–1 | 59% | |
| Benfica B – Chaves | 3–1 | 39% | |
| Leixoes – Sporting CP B | 1–2 | 25% | |
| Portimonense – Torreense | 0–0 | 27% | |
| Amarante – FC Porto B | 2–1 | 47% | |
| Torreense – Amarante | 1–0 | 55% |
Pinnacle closing price with the margin removed: the market's chance of the result that happened. A low number means the result was a surprise, not that anyone could have known. A dash means we did not price that match, or it went to extra time.
Standings — computed from our own settled results · 2026/27 season
Reconstructed from the matches in the TipsAudit dataset — not an official league table. Teams may show a different number of games played, and play-off or play-out stages are not separated. For the official table, use the league's own source.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Penafiel | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Lusitânia Lourosa | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Benfica B | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Farense | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Academica | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 15 |
| 7 | Tondela | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | União de Leiria | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Vizela | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | AVS | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Torreense | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Leixoes | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Amarante | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Chaves | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 8 |
| 16 | FC Porto B | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Feirense | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 2 |
Team stats this season
80 matches this season: 2.44 goals per game, 50% over 2.5, 49% both teams scored. xG — per match (from 0 matches); 9.6 corners and 5.4 cards per match (from 34 matches with statistics).
| Team | MP | GF | GA | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets | Corners | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 75% | 63% | 25% | — | — | |
| 9 | 1.67 | 1.22 | 67% | 78% | 22% | 10.5 | 3.0 | |
| 9 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 67% | 67% | 11% | 7.8 | 3.3 | |
| 9 | 0.89 | 1.89 | 67% | 56% | 11% | 11.8 | 2.8 | |
| 9 | 1.67 | 0.78 | 56% | 44% | 44% | 8.5 | 1.3 | |
| 9 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 56% | 33% | 44% | 8.3 | 2.3 | |
| 9 | 1.22 | 1.11 | 56% | 67% | 22% | 11.0 | 4.3 | |
| 9 | 1.11 | 1.56 | 56% | 44% | 33% | 9.2 | 3.7 | |
| 9 | 0.89 | 1.33 | 56% | 56% | 22% | 8.8 | 2.6 | |
| 9 | 1.67 | 0.89 | 44% | 67% | 33% | 8.6 | 2.6 | |
| 9 | 1.44 | 1.22 | 44% | 56% | 22% | 11.8 | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 1.33 | 1.11 | 44% | 33% | 33% | 12.0 | 3.0 | |
| 9 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 44% | 33% | 44% | 6.5 | 2.8 | |
| 9 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 44% | 67% | 11% | 10.0 | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 0.89 | 1.11 | 44% | 33% | 44% | 8.8 | 3.0 | |
| 9 | 1.22 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 44% | 10.3 | 1.7 | |
| 8 | 0.25 | 1.25 | 25% | 25% | 25% | — | — | |
| 9 | 0.67 | 1.11 | 22% | 22% | 33% | 8.5 | 3.3 |
Goals per game and percentages from our results this season; xG, corners (for + against) and cards only where the league has match statistics. Sorted by over 2.5 rate. Form is context: the market prices it in.
Football predictions, answered honestly
What are the best Liga Portugal 2 predictions?
The sharpest public forecast for Liga Portugal 2 is the betting market with the margin removed. We show Pinnacle's price for every Liga Portugal 2 fixture with the margin taken out, as soon as Pinnacle prices it, usually a day or two before kick-off.
Do you offer Liga Portugal 2 betting tips?
We publish an audit, not tips. For Liga Portugal 2 we show the fair price only: these matches are not part of our track record, value flags or experiments.
Measured by TipsAudit
- Most accurate football prediction site? Ranked against the closing line
- 100% sure football predictions? How often favourites really win
- Accumulator tips today, with the real chance it wins
- Is Statarea accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Is WinDrawWin accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Is ProSoccer.gr accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Independent tipster audit: verified track records
- How to check if a tipster is legit
- Can you verify a Telegram tipster? What we found reading their tips
- Are free football prediction sites accurate? We measure them in public
- Which bookmaker has the lowest margin? Live index
- Free value bet finder for football
- What is closing line value (CLV)?
- Free football predictions dataset with closing odds (CSV)
- Our full track record: every prediction, losses included