Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 predictions
The fair, margin-free odds for every Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 fixture, from Pinnacle's price, plus recent results and the table.
Upcoming matches at the fair price
Pinnacle with the margin removed · shown once Pinnacle prices the match, usually a day or two before kick-offNo fixture has a Pinnacle price yet. Prices usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
Scheduled matches
- Basconia – Amorebieta
- Eibar II – Atlético Astorga
- Real Oviedo II – Coruxo
- Llanera – Bergantiños
- Marino de Luanco – Racing Santander II
- Gimnástica Torrelavega – Gernika
- Arosa – Compostela
- Ourense CF – Portugalete
- Sestao River – Deportivo Alavés II
- Racing Santander II – Gimnástica Torrelavega
For reference only: Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 matches are not part of our track record, value flags or experiments. Each match page shows the time the price was read.
Recent results — what happened next to the market's view before kick-off
| Date | Match | Score | Market gave this result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amorebieta – Gimnástica Torrelavega | 1–0 | 61% | |
| Coruxo – Sestao River | 0–2 | 40% | |
| Compostela – Basconia | 0–0 | 26% | |
| Bergantiños – Ourense CF | 1–1 | 28% | |
| Deportivo Alavés II – Eibar II | 2–1 | 41% | |
| Racing Santander II – Atlético Astorga | 2–0 | 47% | |
| Portugalete – Arosa | 3–3 | 24% | |
| Gernika – Marino de Luanco | 0–0 | — | |
| Real Oviedo II – Llanera | 2–1 | — | |
| Basconia – Portugalete | 2–2 | 26% |
Pinnacle closing price with the margin removed: the market's chance of the result that happened. A low number means the result was a surprise, not that anyone could have known. A dash means we did not price that match, or it went to extra time.
Standings — computed from our own settled results · 2026/27 season
Reconstructed from the matches in the TipsAudit dataset — not an official league table. Teams may show a different number of games played, and play-off or play-out stages are not separated. For the official table, use the league's own source.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sestao River | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Deportivo Alavés II | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 20 |
| 3 | Bergantiños | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Eibar II | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 17 |
| 5 | Amorebieta | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Compostela | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 14 |
| 7 | Ourense CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | +0 | 14 |
| 8 | Gernika | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 11 |
| 9 | Basconia | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Oviedo II | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | Portugalete | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 |
| 12 | Arosa | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 8 |
| 13 | Racing Santander II | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Marino de Luanco | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Atlético Astorga | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 7 |
| 16 | Llanera | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 7 |
| 17 | Coruxo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 |
| 18 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 2 |
Team stats this season
77 matches this season: 2.81 goals per game, 56% over 2.5, 55% both teams scored.
| Team | MP | GF | GA | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.38 | 2.38 | 88% | 88% | 0% | |
| 9 | 2.22 | 1.22 | 78% | 67% | 33% | |
| 9 | 1.67 | 2.22 | 78% | 67% | 11% | |
| 8 | 2.88 | 1.25 | 75% | 88% | 13% | |
| 8 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 75% | 63% | 13% | |
| 9 | 1.44 | 1.56 | 67% | 89% | 11% | |
| 8 | 1.38 | 1.50 | 63% | 63% | 25% | |
| 8 | 0.63 | 2.25 | 63% | 38% | 13% | |
| 9 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 56% | 67% | 33% | |
| 9 | 1.33 | 1.89 | 56% | 67% | 11% | |
| 9 | 0.89 | 1.44 | 56% | 33% | 33% | |
| 8 | 1.38 | 1.63 | 50% | 38% | 25% | |
| 9 | 1.22 | 0.89 | 44% | 33% | 44% | |
| 9 | 1.22 | 0.89 | 44% | 44% | 33% | |
| 8 | 1.75 | 0.75 | 38% | 50% | 50% | |
| 8 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 38% | 63% | 13% | |
| 9 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 33% | 22% | 44% | |
| 9 | 1.22 | 0.33 | 11% | 11% | 78% |
Goals per game and percentages from our results this season; xG, corners (for + against) and cards only where the league has match statistics. Sorted by over 2.5 rate. Form is context: the market prices it in.
Football predictions, answered honestly
What are the best Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 predictions?
The sharpest public forecast for Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 is the betting market with the margin removed. We show Pinnacle's price for every Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 fixture with the margin taken out, as soon as Pinnacle prices it, usually a day or two before kick-off.
Do you offer Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 betting tips?
We publish an audit, not tips. For Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 we show the fair price only: these matches are not part of our track record, value flags or experiments.
Measured by TipsAudit
- Most accurate football prediction site? Ranked against the closing line
- 100% sure football predictions? How often favourites really win
- Accumulator tips today, with the real chance it wins
- Is Statarea accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Is WinDrawWin accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Is ProSoccer.gr accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Independent tipster audit: verified track records
- How to check if a tipster is legit
- Can you verify a Telegram tipster? What we found reading their tips
- Are free football prediction sites accurate? We measure them in public
- Which bookmaker has the lowest margin? Live index
- Free value bet finder for football
- What is closing line value (CLV)?
- Free football predictions dataset with closing odds (CSV)
- Our full track record: every prediction, losses included