Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 predictions
The fair, margin-free odds for every Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 fixture, from Pinnacle's price, plus recent results and the table.
Upcoming matches at the fair price
Pinnacle with the margin removed · shown once Pinnacle prices the match, usually a day or two before kick-offNo fixture has a Pinnacle price yet. Prices usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
Scheduled matches
- Espanyol II – Náxara
- Peña Sport – Terrassa
- Utebo – Osasuna II
- Girona II – Olot
- Arnedo – Náxara
- Tudelano – Ebro
- Espanyol II – Barbastro
- Reddis – UD Logroñés II
- SD Logroñés – Calamocha
- Manresa – Barcelona B
For reference only: Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 matches are not part of our track record, value flags or experiments. Each match page shows the time the price was read.
Recent results — what happened next to the market's view before kick-off
| Date | Match | Score | Market gave this result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrassa – Reddis | 2–1 | 50% | |
| Osasuna II – Tudelano | 2–0 | 41% | |
| Olot – Manresa | 1–0 | 43% | |
| UD Logroñés II – Espanyol II | 1–3 | — | |
| Barbastro – Peña Sport | 1–2 | 26% | |
| Barcelona B – Arnedo | 2–1 | — | |
| Náxara – Utebo | 1–1 | — | |
| Calamocha – Girona II | 0–1 | — | |
| Ebro – SD Logroñés | 2–2 | — | |
| Espanyol II – Osasuna II | 1–0 | 58% |
Pinnacle closing price with the margin removed: the market's chance of the result that happened. A low number means the result was a surprise, not that anyone could have known. A dash means we did not price that match, or it went to extra time.
Standings — computed from our own settled results · 2026/27 season
Reconstructed from the matches in the TipsAudit dataset — not an official league table. Teams may show a different number of games played, and play-off or play-out stages are not separated. For the official table, use the league's own source.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona B | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Espanyol II | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 19 |
| 3 | Olot | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 18 |
| 4 | Terrassa | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 18 |
| 5 | Osasuna II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Girona II | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Manresa | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 |
| 8 | Ebro | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 14 |
| 9 | Peña Sport | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Reddis | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 |
| 11 | Utebo | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Tudelano | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | UD Logroñés II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 |
| 14 | Barbastro | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Náxara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 6 |
| 16 | SD Logroñés | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 |
| 17 | Calamocha | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 5 |
| 18 | Arnedo | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 3 |
Team stats this season
80 matches this season: 2.45 goals per game, 45% over 2.5, 50% both teams scored.
| Team | MP | GF | GA | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2.50 | 0.75 | 75% | 63% | 38% | |
| 9 | 1.89 | 1.33 | 67% | 56% | 33% | |
| 9 | 1.22 | 1.56 | 67% | 67% | 22% | |
| 9 | 0.78 | 2.33 | 67% | 67% | 11% | |
| 9 | 1.89 | 0.56 | 56% | 33% | 56% | |
| 9 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 56% | 56% | 33% | |
| 9 | 1.67 | 0.89 | 44% | 56% | 44% | |
| 9 | 1.56 | 0.89 | 44% | 44% | 33% | |
| 9 | 1.44 | 1.11 | 44% | 44% | 33% | |
| 9 | 1.22 | 1.33 | 44% | 56% | 11% | |
| 9 | 0.78 | 1.67 | 44% | 56% | 11% | |
| 8 | 0.50 | 1.63 | 38% | 38% | 25% | |
| 9 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 33% | 56% | 22% | |
| 9 | 0.89 | 1.11 | 33% | 56% | 33% | |
| 9 | 0.56 | 2.00 | 33% | 33% | 0% | |
| 9 | 1.33 | 0.56 | 22% | 22% | 67% | |
| 9 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 22% | 22% | 67% | |
| 9 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 22% | 78% | 11% |
Goals per game and percentages from our results this season; xG, corners (for + against) and cards only where the league has match statistics. Sorted by over 2.5 rate. Form is context: the market prices it in.
Football predictions, answered honestly
What are the best Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 predictions?
The sharpest public forecast for Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 is the betting market with the margin removed. We show Pinnacle's price for every Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 fixture with the margin taken out, as soon as Pinnacle prices it, usually a day or two before kick-off.
Do you offer Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 betting tips?
We publish an audit, not tips. For Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 we show the fair price only: these matches are not part of our track record, value flags or experiments.
Measured by TipsAudit
- Most accurate football prediction site? Ranked against the closing line
- 100% sure football predictions? How often favourites really win
- Accumulator tips today, with the real chance it wins
- Is Statarea accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Is WinDrawWin accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Is ProSoccer.gr accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Independent tipster audit: verified track records
- How to check if a tipster is legit
- Can you verify a Telegram tipster? What we found reading their tips
- Are free football prediction sites accurate? We measure them in public
- Which bookmaker has the lowest margin? Live index
- Free value bet finder for football
- What is closing line value (CLV)?
- Free football predictions dataset with closing odds (CSV)
- Our full track record: every prediction, losses included