Süper Lig predictions
Fair, margin-free probabilities for every Süper Lig fixture, value flags when a bookmaker is wrong, and the table — built from sharp market data, not gut feeling.
Upcoming audited matches
best bookmaker price next to the fair price (Pinnacle, margin removed)How to read the table: colours, symbols and price times
How to read: 45% = fair chance, margin removed · 2.10 = best bookmaker price · bold % = most likely
| Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38% 2.75 fair 2.67 | 28% 3.50 fair 3.56 | 34% 2.80 fair 2.91 | Not re-checked | ||
| 25% 3.90 fair 4.05 | 29% 3.46 fair 3.50 | 47% 2.09 fair 2.14 | No value | ||
| 42% 2.45 fair 2.37 | 28% 3.51 fair 3.55 | 30% 3.20 fair 3.38 | Not re-checked | ||
| 68% 1.48 fair 1.46 | 18% 5.20 fair 5.64 | 14% 6.73 fair 7.16 | Not re-checked | ||
| 47% 2.09 fair 2.11 | 25% 3.80 fair 3.99 | 28% 3.55 fair 3.63 | No value | ||
| 50% 2.01 fair 2.01 | 26% 3.75 fair 3.90 | 24% 3.90 fair 4.09 | Value expired | ||
| 22% 4.50 fair 4.51 | 24% 4.11 fair 4.24 | 54% 1.81 fair 1.84 | No value |
Recent results — what happened next to the market's view before kick-off
| Date | Match | Score | Market gave this result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gençlerbirliği S.K. – Alanyaspor | 5–0 | 35% | |
| Kasımpaşa – Beşiktaş | 2–2 | 20% | |
| Trabzonspor – Gaziantep FK | 2–0 | 79% | |
| Başakşehir – Samsunspor | 5–2 | 54% | |
| Amed – Eyüpspor | 5–1 | 78% | |
| Fenerbahçe – Göztepe | 1–2 | 16% | |
| Kocaelispor – Rizespor | 0–0 | 29% | |
| Erzurumspor FK – Çorum FK | 1–3 | 36% | |
| Konyaspor – Galatasaray | 0–4 | 63% | |
| Galatasaray – Fenerbahçe | 2–1 | 47% |
Pinnacle closing price with the margin removed: the market's chance of the result that happened. A low number means the result was a surprise, not that anyone could have known. A dash means we did not price that match, or it went to extra time.
Bookmaker margins on Süper Lig
Across the matches we priced in Süper Lig, the market's average 1X2 margin is 7.82%. The cheapest bookmaker we track on this league is 1xBet at 3.39%. The margin is the fee you pay before any skill; it is the single biggest controllable cost in betting.
1xBet → · Bookmaker Margin Index → · Bookmaker margin (vig) and devigging →
Standings — 2026/27 season · official league table
Official table from API-Football, as of . We read it again after matches finish.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 |
| 2 | Amed | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 |
| 4 | Beşiktaş | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 |
| 5 | Kasımpaşa | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Fenerbahçe | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 |
| 7 | Çorum FK | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 |
| 8 | Kocaelispor | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 |
| 9 | Göztepe | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 |
| 10 | Başakşehir | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Erzurumspor FK | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Alanyaspor | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 |
| 13 | Rizespor | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 |
| 15 | Konyaspor | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 |
| 16 | Gaziantep FK | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 |
| 17 | Samsunspor | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 4 |
| 18 | Eyüpspor | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 28 | -25 | 3 |
Top scorers — 2026/27 · updated 2 Nov 2026
| # | Player | Team | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V. Osimhen | Galatasaray | 9 | 3 |
| 2 | G. Orban | Amed | 8 | 3 |
| 2 | Mohamed Salah | Trabzonspor | 8 | 3 |
| 4 | V. Muriqi | Fenerbahçe | 7 | 1 |
| 4 | E. Shomurodov | Başakşehir | 7 | 1 |
Team stats this season
89 matches this season: 2.98 goals per game, 60% over 2.5, 47% both teams scored. xG 2.88 per match (from 89 matches); 9.6 corners and 4.1 cards per match (from 89 matches with statistics).
| Team | MP | GF | GA | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets | xG for / against | Corners | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2.50 | 1.10 | 80% | 60% | 30% | 2.16 / 0.86 | 9.0 | 3.3 | |
| 10 | 2.40 | 1.00 | 80% | 50% | 50% | 2.06 / 1.27 | 10.6 | 1.8 | |
| 10 | 2.30 | 1.20 | 80% | 50% | 40% | 2.33 / 1.00 | 11.1 | 1.8 | |
| 10 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 80% | 70% | 20% | 1.94 / 1.69 | 9.5 | 2.7 | |
| 10 | 2.10 | 1.60 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 1.28 / 1.42 | 9.4 | 2.1 | |
| 10 | 2.40 | 0.80 | 60% | 40% | 50% | 1.85 / 1.44 | 8.9 | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 2.00 | 1.20 | 60% | 50% | 30% | 1.77 / 0.94 | 10.4 | 2.2 | |
| 10 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 60% | 50% | 30% | 1.75 / 1.58 | 8.5 | 2.2 | |
| 10 | 1.00 | 2.60 | 60% | 50% | 10% | 1.14 / 1.95 | 10.5 | 1.6 | |
| 9 | 1.00 | 1.22 | 56% | 56% | 33% | 1.09 / 1.60 | 9.2 | 1.4 | |
| 9 | 0.78 | 2.00 | 56% | 44% | 11% | 0.98 / 2.08 | 12.0 | 1.9 | |
| 10 | 1.50 | 1.10 | 50% | 70% | 30% | 1.17 / 1.15 | 10.8 | 2.5 | |
| 10 | 1.10 | 1.50 | 50% | 40% | 30% | 1.40 / 1.29 | 9.5 | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 0.90 | 1.50 | 50% | 30% | 40% | 0.81 / 1.32 | 7.4 | 1.3 | |
| 10 | 0.90 | 1.70 | 50% | 50% | 20% | 1.10 / 1.51 | 8.0 | 2.3 | |
| 10 | 0.30 | 2.80 | 50% | 20% | 0% | 0.82 / 2.29 | 8.9 | 1.5 | |
| 10 | 1.10 | 0.90 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 1.14 / 1.33 | 9.7 | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 0.60 | 1.30 | 30% | 20% | 40% | 1.12 / 1.35 | 9.1 | 2.3 |
Goals per game and percentages from our results this season; xG, corners (for + against) and cards only where the league has match statistics. Sorted by over 2.5 rate. Form is context: the market prices it in.
Predicted final table 2026/27 — 5,000 season simulations from our Elo ratings
| # | Team | Avg. finish | P(title) | P(relegation) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 1.5 | 69.3% | 0% |
| 2 | Trabzonspor | 3.1 | 14.3% | 0% |
| 3 | Beşiktaş | 3.9 | 7.5% | 0% |
| 4 | Fenerbahçe | 4.5 | 4.4% | 0% |
| 5 | Amed | 4.7 | 3.7% | 0% |
| 6 | Göztepe | 8 | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| 7 | Başakşehir | 8.1 | 0.2% | 0.7% |
| 8 | Kasımpaşa | 8.4 | 0.1% | 0.9% |
| 9 | Çorum FK | 9 | 0.1% | 1.9% |
| 10 | Kocaelispor | 9.9 | 0.1% | 3.3% |
| 11 | Erzurumspor FK | 10.3 | 0% | 4.1% |
| 12 | Alanyaspor | 11.2 | 0% | 7.3% |
| 13 | Rizespor | 12.6 | 0% | 15.7% |
| 14 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 13.9 | 0% | 33.2% |
| 15 | Konyaspor | 14.3 | 0% | 37.5% |
| 16 | Samsunspor | 15.1 | 0% | 52.5% |
| 17 | Gaziantep FK | 15.3 | 0% | 54.3% |
| 18 | Eyüpspor | 17.1 | 0% | 87.9% |
How to read this: we replay the entire remaining season thousands of times using team strength ratings built from historical results. These are probabilities, not predictions — our own research shows no model beats the betting market on a single match. Over a full season, however, the distribution of outcomes is informative. Updated weekly as real results come in.
Football predictions, answered honestly
What are the best Süper Lig predictions?
The sharpest public forecast for Süper Lig is the betting market with the margin removed. We publish exactly that — the fair probability and fair odds for every Süper Lig fixture — and flag only the matches a softer bookmaker is mispricing. No tipster consistently beats the closing line, and we do not pretend to.
Do you offer Süper Lig betting tips?
We publish an audit, not tips. For each Süper Lig match you get the fair price and an honest value check; predictions are logged before kick-off and settled publicly, wins and losses alike, on our track record.
Measured by TipsAudit
- Most accurate football prediction site? Ranked against the closing line
- 100% sure football predictions? How often favourites really win
- Accumulator tips today, with the real chance it wins
- Is Statarea accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Is WinDrawWin accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Is ProSoccer.gr accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Independent tipster audit: verified track records
- How to check if a tipster is legit
- Can you verify a Telegram tipster? What we found reading their tips
- Are free football prediction sites accurate? We measure them in public
- Which bookmaker has the lowest margin? Live index
- Free value bet finder for football
- What is closing line value (CLV)?
- Free football predictions dataset with closing odds (CSV)
- Our full track record: every prediction, losses included