Brazil Serie B predictions
Fair, margin-free probabilities for every Brazil Serie B fixture, value flags when a bookmaker is wrong, and the table — built from sharp market data, not gut feeling.
Upcoming audited matches
best bookmaker price next to the fair price (Pinnacle, margin removed)How to read the table: colours, symbols and price times
How to read: 45% = fair chance, margin removed · 2.10 = best bookmaker price · bold % = most likely
| Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41% 2.32 fair 2.43 | 28% 3.50 fair 3.57 | 31% 2.96 fair 3.25 | Value expired | ||
| 34% fair 2.90 | 30% fair 3.34 | 36% fair 2.81 | Not checked yet | ||
| 44% 2.08 fair 2.27 | 29% 3.30 fair 3.48 | 27% 3.70 fair 3.67 | No value | ||
| 52% 1.82 fair 1.94 | 27% 3.60 fair 3.66 | 21% 4.60 fair 4.76 | No value | ||
| 25% 3.80 fair 4.06 | 26% 3.40 fair 3.82 | 49% 1.98 fair 2.03 | No value | ||
| 58% 1.65 fair 1.72 | 24% 3.85 fair 4.10 | 18% 5.90 fair 5.71 | No value |
Recent results — what happened next to the market's view before kick-off
| Date | Match | Score | Market gave this result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Athletic Club – Ceara | 2–1 | 38% | |
| Fortaleza EC – Atletico Goianiense | 0–0 | 28% | |
| Novorizontino – Operario-PR | 2–1 | 73% | |
| Cuiaba – São Bernardo | 1–2 | 17% | |
| Londrina – America Mineiro | 1–3 | 28% | |
| Nautico Recife – Avai | 1–0 | 49% | |
| Vila Nova – Juventude | 2–2 | 32% | |
| Botafogo SP – Sport Recife | 1–1 | 28% | |
| Criciuma – Ponte Preta | 2–0 | 91% | |
| Ceara – Goias | 0–2 | 29% |
Pinnacle closing price with the margin removed: the market's chance of the result that happened. A low number means the result was a surprise, not that anyone could have known. A dash means we did not price that match, or it went to extra time.
Bookmaker margins on Brazil Serie B
Across the matches we priced in Brazil Serie B, the market's average 1X2 margin is 8.43%. The cheapest bookmaker we track on this league is Pinnacle at 4.17%. The margin is the fee you pay before any skill; it is the single biggest controllable cost in betting.
Pinnacle → · Bookmaker Margin Index → · Bookmaker margin (vig) and devigging →
Standings — 2026 season · official league table
Official table from API-Football, as of . We read it again after matches finish.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Novorizontino | 36 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 64 | 31 | +33 | 67 |
| 2 | Juventude | 36 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 47 | 25 | +22 | 65 |
| 3 | Vila Nova | 36 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 52 | 38 | +14 | 63 |
| 4 | Criciuma | 36 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 62 |
| 5 | Fortaleza EC | 36 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 62 |
| 6 | CRB | 35 | 16 | 7 | 12 | 53 | 49 | +4 | 55 |
| 7 | Sport Recife | 36 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 48 | 39 | +9 | 55 |
| 8 | Atletico Goianiense | 36 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 42 | 33 | +9 | 55 |
| 9 | Goias | 35 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 52 |
| 10 | São Bernardo | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 51 | 40 | +11 | 52 |
| 11 | Operario-PR | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 46 | 48 | -2 | 51 |
| 12 | Botafogo SP | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 48 |
| 13 | Cuiaba | 36 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 47 |
| 14 | Athletic Club | 36 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 42 | 41 | +1 | 47 |
| 15 | Nautico Recife | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 40 | 46 | -6 | 46 |
| 16 | Ceara | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 46 | -8 | 43 |
| 17 | Avai | 36 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 33 | 46 | -13 | 37 |
| 18 | Londrina | 36 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 45 | 54 | -9 | 32 |
| 19 | America Mineiro | 36 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 26 | 55 | -29 | 26 |
| 20 | Ponte Preta | 36 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 21 | 78 | -57 | 15 |
Team stats this season
357 matches this season: 2.34 goals per game, 43% over 2.5, 47% both teams scored. xG 2.37 per match (from 284 matches); 10.7 corners and 4.8 cards per match (from 352 matches with statistics).
| Team | MP | GF | GA | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets | xG for / against | Corners | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 64% | 56% | 22% | 1.27 / 1.39 | 11.2 | 2.4 | |
| 35 | 1.51 | 1.40 | 63% | 57% | 23% | 1.46 / 1.22 | 10.7 | 1.9 | |
| 36 | 1.28 | 1.33 | 61% | 53% | 33% | 1.02 / 1.18 | 10.7 | 2.5 | |
| 36 | 1.78 | 0.86 | 58% | 53% | 36% | 1.47 / 0.97 | 11.0 | 2.1 | |
| 36 | 1.42 | 1.11 | 50% | 61% | 25% | 1.09 / 1.27 | 11.2 | 2.2 | |
| 36 | 1.33 | 1.08 | 50% | 67% | 28% | 1.28 / 1.20 | 11.1 | 2.2 | |
| 36 | 0.72 | 1.53 | 47% | 42% | 17% | 1.11 / 1.48 | 11.1 | 2.1 | |
| 36 | 0.92 | 1.28 | 42% | 44% | 25% | 0.87 / 1.21 | 10.4 | 2.9 | |
| 36 | 0.58 | 2.17 | 42% | 42% | 8% | 0.92 / 1.81 | 10.8 | 3.2 | |
| 35 | 1.14 | 1.14 | 40% | 57% | 26% | 1.00 / 1.37 | 9.7 | 2.6 | |
| 36 | 1.44 | 1.06 | 39% | 42% | 39% | 1.12 / 1.06 | 10.2 | 2.6 | |
| 36 | 1.14 | 1.08 | 39% | 50% | 25% | 1.06 / 1.02 | 12.3 | 2.4 | |
| 36 | 1.11 | 1.28 | 39% | 42% | 28% | 1.34 / 1.33 | 10.6 | 2.7 | |
| 35 | 1.23 | 0.89 | 37% | 46% | 43% | 1.23 / 0.94 | 10.3 | 2.4 | |
| 35 | 1.20 | 0.94 | 37% | 49% | 34% | 1.54 / 1.09 | 11.5 | 2.3 | |
| 35 | 1.06 | 1.26 | 37% | 51% | 20% | 1.09 / 1.35 | 10.5 | 2.3 | |
| 36 | 1.31 | 0.69 | 36% | 28% | 64% | 1.20 / 1.03 | 8.8 | 2.2 | |
| 35 | 1.03 | 1.14 | 34% | 37% | 29% | 1.18 / 1.14 | 10.5 | 2.4 | |
| 36 | 0.92 | 0.83 | 25% | 33% | 39% | 1.22 / 0.78 | 9.6 | 1.9 | |
| 36 | 1.06 | 0.83 | 22% | 33% | 47% | 1.17 / 0.82 | 10.8 | 2.3 |
Goals per game and percentages from our results this season; xG, corners (for + against) and cards only where the league has match statistics. Sorted by over 2.5 rate. Form is context: the market prices it in.
Predicted final table 2026/27 — 5,000 season simulations from our Elo ratings
| # | Team | Avg. finish | P(title) | P(relegation) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juventude | 2.6 | 32.5% | 0% |
| 2 | CRB | 3.3 | 22.3% | 0% |
| 3 | Fortaleza EC | 3.7 | 19.3% | 0% |
| 4 | Vila Nova | 4.5 | 9.2% | 0% |
| 5 | Atletico Goianiense | 4.5 | 8.4% | 0% |
| 6 | Novorizontino | 4.9 | 7.2% | 0% |
| 7 | Criciuma | 8 | 0.5% | 0% |
| 8 | Goias | 8.6 | 0.2% | 0% |
| 9 | Cuiaba | 9.2 | 0.2% | 0% |
| 10 | Ceara | 9.8 | 0.1% | 0% |
| 11 | Sport Recife | 11.1 | 0% | 0% |
| 12 | Avai | 12.7 | 0% | 0.3% |
| 13 | Operario-PR | 13.2 | 0% | 0.5% |
| 14 | Botafogo SP | 13.2 | 0% | 0.7% |
| 15 | Athletic Club | 13.6 | 0% | 1.7% |
| 16 | Nautico Recife | 15 | 0% | 3.3% |
| 17 | São Bernardo | 15.1 | 0% | 3% |
| 18 | Londrina | 18.2 | 0% | 92.2% |
| 19 | America Mineiro | 18.7 | 0% | 98.2% |
| 20 | Ponte Preta | 20 | 0% | 100% |
How to read this: we replay the entire remaining season thousands of times using team strength ratings built from historical results. These are probabilities, not predictions — our own research shows no model beats the betting market on a single match. Over a full season, however, the distribution of outcomes is informative. Updated weekly as real results come in.
Football predictions, answered honestly
What are the best Brazil Serie B predictions?
The sharpest public forecast for Brazil Serie B is the betting market with the margin removed. We publish exactly that — the fair probability and fair odds for every Brazil Serie B fixture — and flag only the matches a softer bookmaker is mispricing. No tipster consistently beats the closing line, and we do not pretend to.
Do you offer Brazil Serie B betting tips?
We publish an audit, not tips. For each Brazil Serie B match you get the fair price and an honest value check; predictions are logged before kick-off and settled publicly, wins and losses alike, on our track record.
Measured by TipsAudit
- Most accurate football prediction site? Ranked against the closing line
- 100% sure football predictions? How often favourites really win
- Accumulator tips today, with the real chance it wins
- Is Statarea accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Is WinDrawWin accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Is ProSoccer.gr accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Independent tipster audit: verified track records
- How to check if a tipster is legit
- Can you verify a Telegram tipster? What we found reading their tips
- Are free football prediction sites accurate? We measure them in public
- Which bookmaker has the lowest margin? Live index
- Free value bet finder for football
- What is closing line value (CLV)?
- Free football predictions dataset with closing odds (CSV)
- Our full track record: every prediction, losses included