Primera Nacional predictions
Fair, margin-free probabilities for every Primera Nacional fixture, value flags when a bookmaker is wrong, and the table — built from sharp market data, not gut feeling.
Upcoming audited matches
best bookmaker price next to the fair price (Pinnacle, margin removed)No upcoming audited matches in this league right now. The audit runs continuously — check back soon.
Recent results — what happened next to the market's view before kick-off
| Date | Match | Score | Market gave this result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacarita Juniors – Nueva Chicago | 2–0 | 40% | |
| Atletico DE Rafaela – Patronato | 0–0 | 33% | |
| All Boys – CA Estudiantes | 1–0 | 39% | |
| Gimnasia Y Tiro – Quilmes | 0–1 | 19% | |
| San Martin Tucuman – Colegiales | 0–0 | 41% | |
| Colon Santa Fe – Defensores De Belgrano | 2–0 | 60% | |
| Chaco For Ever – Racing Cordoba | 3–1 | 57% | |
| Los Andes – Atletico Mitre | 0–0 | 29% | |
| Deportivo Moron – Ciudad de Bolívar | 2–0 | 58% | |
| Tristan Suarez – Deportivo Maipu | 0–0 | 30% |
Pinnacle closing price with the margin removed: the market's chance of the result that happened. A low number means the result was a surprise, not that anyone could have known. A dash means we did not price that match, or it went to extra time.
Bookmaker margins on Primera Nacional
Across the matches we priced in Primera Nacional, the market's average 1X2 margin is 9.49%. The cheapest bookmaker we track on this league is Pinnacle at 5.98%. The margin is the fee you pay before any skill; it is the single biggest controllable cost in betting.
Pinnacle → · Bookmaker Margin Index → · Bookmaker margin (vig) and devigging →
Standings — 2026 season · official league table
Official table from API-Football, as of . We read it again after matches finish.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | |||||||||
| 1 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 53 | 33 | +20 | 66 |
| 2 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 66 |
| 3 | Deportivo Moron | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 53 | 37 | +16 | 61 |
| 4 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 52 | 31 | +21 | 60 |
| 5 | Colon Santa Fe | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 60 |
| 6 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 51 |
| 7 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30 | 33 | -3 | 51 |
| 8 | CA Estudiantes | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 35 | 35 | +0 | 49 |
| 9 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 46 |
| 10 | Los Andes | 36 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 43 |
| 11 | All Boys | 36 | 8 | 17 | 11 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 41 |
| 12 | San Telmo | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 41 |
| 13 | Atletico Mitre | 36 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 31 | 42 | -11 | 40 |
| 14 | Racing Cordoba | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 40 |
| 15 | Defensores De Belgrano | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 39 |
| 16 | Central Norte | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 38 |
| 17 | Acassuso | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 35 |
| 18 | San Miguel | 36 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 33 |
| Group 2 | |||||||||
| 1 | Tristan Suarez | 36 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 64 |
| 2 | Atlanta | 36 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 62 |
| 3 | Temperley | 36 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 61 |
| 4 | Gimnasia Jujuy | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 53 | 49 | +4 | 58 |
| 5 | Midland | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 43 | 29 | +14 | 55 |
| 6 | Deportivo Maipu | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 43 | 34 | +9 | 52 |
| 7 | Colegiales | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 36 | 32 | +4 | 52 |
| 8 | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 52 |
| 9 | San Martin S.J. | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 51 |
| 10 | San Martin Tucuman | 36 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 47 |
| 11 | Atletico DE Rafaela | 35 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 46 |
| 12 | Agropecuario | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 46 |
| 13 | Quilmes | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 45 |
| 14 | Almagro | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 44 | -11 | 42 |
| 15 | Chacarita Juniors | 35 | 11 | 6 | 18 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 39 |
| 16 | Patronato | 35 | 7 | 16 | 12 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 37 |
| 17 | Nueva Chicago | 35 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 37 |
| 18 | Club Atlético Güemes | 36 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 62 | -34 | 27 |
Team stats this season
644 matches this season: 1.96 goals per game, 33% over 2.5, 40% both teams scored.
| Team | MP | GF | GA | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 1.47 | 1.36 | 58% | 67% | 19% | |
| 36 | 1.47 | 0.92 | 50% | 50% | 33% | |
| 36 | 1.47 | 1.03 | 50% | 50% | 31% | |
| 36 | 1.44 | 0.86 | 50% | 50% | 39% | |
| 36 | 0.78 | 1.72 | 44% | 56% | 11% | |
| 36 | 0.89 | 1.25 | 42% | 44% | 28% | |
| 36 | 1.19 | 0.86 | 39% | 47% | 36% | |
| 36 | 1.19 | 0.94 | 39% | 44% | 33% | |
| 36 | 1.17 | 0.94 | 39% | 39% | 47% | |
| 36 | 1.08 | 1.03 | 39% | 44% | 36% | |
| 35 | 1.17 | 1.03 | 37% | 60% | 26% | |
| 36 | 0.92 | 1.22 | 36% | 47% | 25% | |
| 36 | 0.86 | 1.17 | 36% | 39% | 42% | |
| 36 | 0.83 | 1.14 | 36% | 33% | 39% | |
| 36 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 33% | 36% | 47% | |
| 36 | 1.08 | 1.03 | 33% | 44% | 36% | |
| 36 | 1.06 | 0.86 | 33% | 36% | 47% | |
| 36 | 1.03 | 0.97 | 33% | 44% | 33% | |
| 36 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 33% | 33% | 47% | |
| 36 | 1.19 | 0.81 | 31% | 36% | 47% | |
| 36 | 0.92 | 0.83 | 31% | 22% | 42% | |
| 36 | 0.86 | 1.08 | 31% | 33% | 39% | |
| 36 | 0.75 | 1.17 | 31% | 47% | 28% | |
| 35 | 1.00 | 0.97 | 29% | 37% | 37% | |
| 35 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 29% | 34% | 46% | |
| 36 | 0.69 | 0.94 | 28% | 33% | 39% | |
| 35 | 0.77 | 1.00 | 26% | 29% | 34% | |
| 36 | 0.83 | 0.92 | 25% | 39% | 44% | |
| 36 | 0.69 | 0.97 | 25% | 25% | 39% | |
| 34 | 0.74 | 0.97 | 24% | 32% | 32% | |
| 35 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 23% | 31% | 37% | |
| 36 | 0.94 | 0.44 | 22% | 28% | 69% | |
| 36 | 0.83 | 0.72 | 22% | 31% | 53% | |
| 36 | 0.75 | 0.72 | 22% | 31% | 47% | |
| 36 | 0.64 | 0.89 | 22% | 39% | 36% | |
| 35 | 0.60 | 0.86 | 20% | 37% | 43% |
Goals per game and percentages from our results this season; xG, corners (for + against) and cards only where the league has match statistics. Sorted by over 2.5 rate. Form is context: the market prices it in.
Football predictions, answered honestly
What are the best Primera Nacional predictions?
The sharpest public forecast for Primera Nacional is the betting market with the margin removed. We publish exactly that — the fair probability and fair odds for every Primera Nacional fixture — and flag only the matches a softer bookmaker is mispricing. No tipster consistently beats the closing line, and we do not pretend to.
Do you offer Primera Nacional betting tips?
We publish an audit, not tips. For each Primera Nacional match you get the fair price and an honest value check; predictions are logged before kick-off and settled publicly, wins and losses alike, on our track record.
Measured by TipsAudit
- Most accurate football prediction site? Ranked against the closing line
- 100% sure football predictions? How often favourites really win
- Accumulator tips today, with the real chance it wins
- Is Statarea accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Is WinDrawWin accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Is ProSoccer.gr accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Independent tipster audit: verified track records
- How to check if a tipster is legit
- Can you verify a Telegram tipster? What we found reading their tips
- Are free football prediction sites accurate? We measure them in public
- Which bookmaker has the lowest margin? Live index
- Free value bet finder for football
- What is closing line value (CLV)?
- Free football predictions dataset with closing odds (CSV)
- Our full track record: every prediction, losses included