Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 1 predictions
The fair, margin-free odds for every Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 1 fixture, from Pinnacle's price, plus recent results and the table.
Upcoming matches at the fair price
Pinnacle with the margin removed · shown once Pinnacle prices the match, usually a day or two before kick-offNo fixture has a Pinnacle price yet. Prices usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
Scheduled matches
- Cacereño – Lugo
- Real Avilés – Extremadura 1924
- Racing Ferrol – UD Logroñés
- Barakaldo – Real Unión
- Pontevedra – UD Ourense
- Unionistas de Salamanca – Zamora
- Arenas Getxo – Deportivo La Coruña II
- Cultural Leonesa – Ponferradina
- Mirandes – CD Coria
- Mérida AD – Athletic Club II
For reference only: Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 1 matches are not part of our track record, value flags or experiments. Each match page shows the time the price was read.
Recent results — what happened next to the market's view before kick-off
| Date | Match | Score | Market gave this result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extremadura 1924 – Unionistas de Salamanca | 3–0 | 56% | |
| Zamora – Deportivo La Coruña II | 1–3 | 20% | |
| Lugo – Mérida AD | 2–1 | 44% | |
| CD Coria – Arenas Getxo | 0–1 | 25% | |
| UD Ourense – Cultural Leonesa | 1–0 | 22% | |
| Barakaldo – Pontevedra | 0–0 | 28% | |
| Real Unión – Real Avilés | 0–3 | — | |
| Racing Ferrol – Ponferradina | 0–0 | — | |
| UD Logroñés – Mirandes | 0–1 | — | |
| Athletic Club II – Cacereño | 3–1 | — |
Pinnacle closing price with the margin removed: the market's chance of the result that happened. A low number means the result was a surprise, not that anyone could have known. A dash means we did not price that match, or it went to extra time.
Standings — computed from our own settled results · 2026/27 season
Reconstructed from the matches in the TipsAudit dataset — not an official league table. Teams may show a different number of games played, and play-off or play-out stages are not separated. For the official table, use the league's own source.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 25 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Mirandes | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 |
| 4 | Extremadura 1924 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 16 |
| 5 | Racing Ferrol | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 16 |
| 6 | Real Avilés | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 14 |
| 7 | Athletic Club II | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 14 |
| 8 | Real Unión | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Pontevedra | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | +0 | 12 |
| 10 | Cultural Leonesa | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 12 |
| 11 | Cacereño | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 12 |
| 12 | Zamora | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 13 | Ponferradina | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 |
| 14 | Barakaldo | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 |
| 15 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 |
| 16 | Mérida AD | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 10 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 8 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 7 |
Team stats this season
94 matches this season: 2.60 goals per game, 49% over 2.5, 50% both teams scored.
| Team | MP | GF | GA | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.78 | 1.33 | 89% | 78% | 22% | |
| 9 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 78% | 67% | 33% | |
| 10 | 2.00 | 1.30 | 70% | 80% | 10% | |
| 10 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 70% | 70% | 10% | |
| 10 | 1.80 | 0.90 | 70% | 60% | 40% | |
| 9 | 1.22 | 1.78 | 67% | 56% | 11% | |
| 9 | 0.78 | 2.33 | 67% | 44% | 22% | |
| 10 | 1.90 | 1.00 | 60% | 40% | 30% | |
| 10 | 1.20 | 1.80 | 60% | 60% | 10% | |
| 9 | 1.67 | 1.56 | 56% | 44% | 33% | |
| 10 | 1.20 | 1.70 | 50% | 60% | 10% | |
| 9 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 44% | 67% | 22% | |
| 9 | 1.11 | 1.22 | 44% | 67% | 22% | |
| 9 | 0.44 | 1.56 | 33% | 22% | 33% | |
| 10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 30% | 40% | 30% | |
| 9 | 1.44 | 1.00 | 22% | 33% | 44% | |
| 9 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 22% | 33% | 44% | |
| 10 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 20% | 30% | 50% | |
| 9 | 0.89 | 0.67 | 11% | 11% | 56% | |
| 9 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 11% | 33% | 56% |
Goals per game and percentages from our results this season; xG, corners (for + against) and cards only where the league has match statistics. Sorted by over 2.5 rate. Form is context: the market prices it in.
Football predictions, answered honestly
What are the best Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 1 predictions?
The sharpest public forecast for Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 1 is the betting market with the margin removed. We show Pinnacle's price for every Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 1 fixture with the margin taken out, as soon as Pinnacle prices it, usually a day or two before kick-off.
Do you offer Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 1 betting tips?
We publish an audit, not tips. For Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 1 we show the fair price only: these matches are not part of our track record, value flags or experiments.
Measured by TipsAudit
- Most accurate football prediction site? Ranked against the closing line
- 100% sure football predictions? How often favourites really win
- Accumulator tips today, with the real chance it wins
- Is Statarea accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Is WinDrawWin accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Is ProSoccer.gr accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Independent tipster audit: verified track records
- How to check if a tipster is legit
- Can you verify a Telegram tipster? What we found reading their tips
- Are free football prediction sites accurate? We measure them in public
- Which bookmaker has the lowest margin? Live index
- Free value bet finder for football
- What is closing line value (CLV)?
- Free football predictions dataset with closing odds (CSV)
- Our full track record: every prediction, losses included