England Premier League 2 Division One predictions
The fair, margin-free odds for every England Premier League 2 Division One fixture, from Pinnacle's price, plus recent results and the table.
Upcoming matches at the fair price
Pinnacle with the margin removed · shown once Pinnacle prices the match, usually a day or two before kick-offNo fixture has a Pinnacle price yet. Prices usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
Scheduled matches
- Birmingham City U21 – West Ham United U21
- Stoke City U21 – Fulham U21
- Reading U21 – Newcastle United U21
- Sunderland U21 – Blackburn Rovers U21
- Nottingham Forest U21 – Leicester City U21
- Brentford U21 – Wolves U21
- Southampton U21 – Norwich City U21
- West Bromwich Albion U21 – Liverpool U21
- Ipswich Town U21 – Manchester City U21
- Leeds United U21 – AFC Bournemouth U21
For reference only: England Premier League 2 Division One matches are not part of our track record, value flags or experiments. Each match page shows the time the price was read.
Recent results — what happened next to the market's view before kick-off
| Date | Match | Score | Market gave this result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers U21 – West Bromwich Albion U21 | 4–2 | 36% | |
| AFC Bournemouth U21 – Brentford U21 | 3–4 | 38% | |
| Crystal Palace U21 – Southampton U21 | 2–5 | 44% | |
| Derby County U21 – Norwich City U21 | 3–4 | 41% | |
| Newcastle United U21 – Sunderland U21 | 3–2 | 32% | |
| Middlesbrough U21 – Tottenham Hotspur U21 | 1–2 | 37% | |
| Leicester City U21 – Arsenal U21 | 4–1 | 36% | |
| Chelsea U21 – Liverpool U21 | 2–2 | 20% | |
| Reading U21 – Nottingham Forest U21 | 2–1 | 29% | |
| West Ham United U21 – Burnley U21 | 3–1 | 62% |
Pinnacle closing price with the margin removed: the market's chance of the result that happened. A low number means the result was a surprise, not that anyone could have known. A dash means we did not price that match, or it went to extra time.
Standings — computed from our own settled results · 2026/27 season
Reconstructed from the matches in the TipsAudit dataset — not an official league table. Teams may show a different number of games played, and play-off or play-out stages are not separated. For the official table, use the league's own source.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tottenham Hotspur U21 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 16 |
| 2 | Southampton U21 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 |
| 3 | Chelsea U21 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Norwich City U21 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Nottingham Forest U21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | +0 | 12 |
| 6 | Liverpool U21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 |
| 7 | Sunderland U21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Fulham U21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | AFC Bournemouth U21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 10 |
| 10 | Reading U21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 |
| 11 | Manchester United U21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 |
| 12 | Brentford U21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 9 |
| 13 | Everton U21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 |
| 14 | Brighton U21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 14 | +0 | 8 |
| 15 | West Ham United U21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 8 |
| 16 | Aston Villa U21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 8 |
| 17 | Crystal Palace U21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 |
| 18 | Derby County U21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 16 | +0 | 7 |
| 19 | Leeds United U21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 7 |
| 20 | Manchester City U21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 6 |
| 21 | Ipswich Town U21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 6 |
| 22 | Blackburn Rovers U21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 |
| 23 | Stoke City U21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | +0 | 4 |
| 24 | Leicester City U21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 |
| 25 | Arsenal U21 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 |
| 26 | Burnley U21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 3 |
| 27 | Newcastle United U21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 |
| 28 | Wolves U21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 |
| 29 | Middlesbrough U21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 2 |
| 30 | Birmingham City U21 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 2 |
| 31 | West Bromwich Albion U21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 1 |
Team stats this season
83 matches this season: 4.04 goals per game, 78% over 2.5, 72% both teams scored.
| Team | MP | GF | GA | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 75% | 25% | |
| 6 | 2.83 | 2.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| 6 | 2.83 | 1.83 | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| 4 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 25% | |
| 4 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 100% | 75% | 25% | |
| 6 | 2.67 | 2.33 | 100% | 83% | 17% | |
| 6 | 2.67 | 2.67 | 100% | 83% | 17% | |
| 6 | 2.33 | 2.17 | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| 6 | 2.33 | 2.33 | 100% | 83% | 17% | |
| 5 | 2.20 | 3.40 | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| 6 | 2.83 | 1.33 | 83% | 83% | 17% | |
| 6 | 2.50 | 2.17 | 83% | 83% | 0% | |
| 6 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 83% | 83% | 17% | |
| 6 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 83% | 67% | 33% | |
| 6 | 1.50 | 2.33 | 83% | 83% | 0% | |
| 5 | 2.40 | 2.60 | 80% | 80% | 20% | |
| 5 | 1.00 | 3.20 | 80% | 40% | 20% | |
| 4 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 75% | 75% | 25% | |
| 4 | 1.00 | 2.75 | 75% | 50% | 0% | |
| 4 | 0.50 | 2.75 | 75% | 25% | 0% | |
| 6 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% | |
| 6 | 1.50 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 17% | |
| 6 | 1.50 | 2.17 | 67% | 67% | 0% | |
| 6 | 1.17 | 2.17 | 67% | 83% | 17% | |
| 5 | 2.40 | 0.80 | 60% | 60% | 40% | |
| 5 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 60% | 60% | 20% | |
| 5 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 60% | 40% | 20% | |
| 6 | 1.83 | 1.00 | 50% | 67% | 17% | |
| 6 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| 5 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 40% | 60% | 20% | |
| 5 | 1.20 | 0.80 | 40% | 60% | 40% |
Goals per game and percentages from our results this season; xG, corners (for + against) and cards only where the league has match statistics. Sorted by over 2.5 rate. Form is context: the market prices it in.
Football predictions, answered honestly
What are the best England Premier League 2 Division One predictions?
The sharpest public forecast for England Premier League 2 Division One is the betting market with the margin removed. We show Pinnacle's price for every England Premier League 2 Division One fixture with the margin taken out, as soon as Pinnacle prices it, usually a day or two before kick-off.
Do you offer England Premier League 2 Division One betting tips?
We publish an audit, not tips. For England Premier League 2 Division One we show the fair price only: these matches are not part of our track record, value flags or experiments.
Measured by TipsAudit
- Most accurate football prediction site? Ranked against the closing line
- 100% sure football predictions? How often favourites really win
- Accumulator tips today, with the real chance it wins
- Is Statarea accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Is WinDrawWin accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Is ProSoccer.gr accurate? Audited against the closing line
- Independent tipster audit: verified track records
- How to check if a tipster is legit
- Can you verify a Telegram tipster? What we found reading their tips
- Are free football prediction sites accurate? We measure them in public
- Which bookmaker has the lowest margin? Live index
- Free value bet finder for football
- What is closing line value (CLV)?
- Free football predictions dataset with closing odds (CSV)
- Our full track record: every prediction, losses included